PRIVACY POLICY

Customers prefer to rely on eSageIT Services Pvt. Ltd. because it ensures stringent compliance of privacy policies to protect customer information and securing transaction. You are requested to go through the following statement in order to gain inkling regarding approach used for collection of information and distribution of the same:

Gathering of individually identifiable information along with other relevant information

The moment, you use our website, you provide right to eSageIT Services Pvt. Ltd. to gather your personal information and store the same. However, the main motive behind that is to offer you an effortless, customized, secure and smooth navigation experience. Collection of personal information of website visitors facilitates us in providing features and services that meet with customers’ diverse requirements. In simple words, the main aim behind collecting information is, to enhance the functionality of our website, in order to cater to the diverse requirements of visitors of our website.

In general, you can easily navigate the website sans letting us know about your whereabouts. Once you provide your personal information, you are no more an unknown entity to us. Wherever possible, we suggest about the fields that are required and about the fields that are optional. However, you can also opt for an option of not disclosing information through omitting use of a specific feature or service on our website. You may simply provide us with your user ID. Through that ID, we may track few specific information on our own about you.

However, as it has been told earlier that the sole purpose of gathering information is to improve functioning of our website through conducting internal research. This research takes into account, various aspects of user’s information. Those various aspects include information related to user’s interests, demographics, behavior, etc. An internal research conducted through taking into these aspects, allows us to understand, guard and serve our users, in a better manner.

Moreover, this information is accumulated and thereafter evaluated on a collective basis. Complied information may incorporate URL from which you have arrived on our website and about the next URL that you visit. In addition to that, it allows us to figure out about information related to your computer’s browser, IP address, etc.

We make use of device related to data collection like ‘cookies’ on specific pages of our website. It helps us to scrutinize flow of our web page and help us in measuring promotional effectiveness. Cookies refer to those tiny files that are located on your hard drive. These small files lend assistance in providing our services. There are few specific features offered by us that are only available through utilizing a ‘cookie’. We use cookies in order to offer you convenience related to entering your password less number of times, during a session. The majority of the cookies are ‘session cookies’. It suggests that they automatically get deleted from hard drive as the session expires. If your browser gives you permission, you can decline cookies. However, in that case, you may be deprived from using specific features on the website. In addition to that, you may be required to enter your password more often, during a session.

You may come across ‘cookies’ or other akin devices on specific pages of website, which are located by third parties. We cannot exercise any kind of control over the use of cookies placed by third parties. In case, if you plan to purchase on the website, we gather information about your purchasing behavior. If you trade with us, we gather some extra information like your name, email, mobile number, mobile and postal address, etc.

If you plan to post message on message boards of our website, chat rooms, or any other message areas, leave feedback, we will only gather that information, which will be provided by you to us. We preserve this information in order to resolve disputes, offer customer support and troubleshoot difficulties as permitted by law. If personal correspondence like emails, letters, or if third parties or other users send us correspondence related to your activities or postings on site, such kind of information may be collected by us into a file, particular to you.

We gather personally identifiable information from our clients, when they create a free account on our website. You may browse few sections without registering with us. However, few activities like placing order, etc, do need registration. Contact information collected by us is used for sending offers that are based on previous orders placed by you and your interests.

Use of Demographic information and profile data:

In order to improve the quality of our services and products, we do gather and evaluate demographic information and profile data related to activities of users. We figure out your IP address in order to facilitate us regarding finding out problems related to our server and to manage our website. Due to the help of IP address, it becomes possible for us to collect wide range of demographic information. We may intermittently ask you to fill optional online surveys. These surveys help us to serve you relevant information that may cater to your interest in a better manner. In addition to that, there are few other motives as well, behind collecting wide-ranging demographic information and profile data. These motives include:

To resolve diverse kinds of disputes
To troubleshoot various kinds of problems
To enhance safety of services
To collect money in case of due money
To evaluate interest of customers in our product line and services
To inform you about interesting offline and online offers, new products and services and latest updates
To customize your experience
To detect errors and to protect us against those errors, fraud or any other type of criminal activity.
To insist our terms and conditions and as otherwise explained to you at the time of collection.

Cookies: A cookie refers to a tiny piece of information that is accumulated by a web server on a browser so that it can be referred back from that browser any time later. Cookies do play an important role of allowing a browser to retain information specific to a particular user. We place both, temporary and permanent cookies in hard drive of your computer. These cookies do not include any of your information that is personally identifiable.

Sharing of personal information:

We may possibly allocate information with our corporate affiliates and entities in order to identify and prevent identity theft, scam or any other kind of potentially illicit acts and to identify multiple or co-related accounts to avert abuses to our services.

Besides that, we may also share information for facilitating co-branded or joint services as requested by you. However, other affiliates will not be able to market you until you specifically opt for them.

We may also disclose information if we are enforced by law to do so, in the absolute good faith that such disclosure is based on reasonable grounds in order to react to court orders, subpoenas or any other kind of legal process.

We may divulge personal information to third party rights owners, law enforcement offices and others in the good belief that such disclosure is based on reasonable requirements in order to:

Ensure enforcement of our privacy policy or terms
To react to claims that a posting, advertisement or any other content violates the rights of a third party
To defend the property or rights or personal security of our users or of general public.

Our affiliates and we may share/sell specific amount of information or your entire personal information with other business entity in case if we plan to amalgamate, or to be acquired by that business entity. If any kind of transaction takes place, other business entity will need to comply with this privacy policy with regard to your personal information.

1. Links to other sites:

There are links from other websites on our site that may gather your personally identifiable information. eSageIT Services Pvt. Ltd. will not be held responsible for privacy practices or for the content of linked websites.

2. Security related preventative measure:

We ensure compliance with strict security measures in order to safeguard against any kind of misuse, loss, or modification of information within our control. Whenever you access your account information or change the same, we provide you with a utilization of a safe server. Once you reveal your information, we ensure adherence to stringent security polices and protect it against any kind of unauthorized access.

3. Opt out choice:

In order to extend convenience to our customers, we provide them with an option to opt out from receiving non-desired (marketing and promotion related) communications, either on behalf of our partners or from us in general, after an account-set up.

4. Advertisements on eSageIT Services Pvt. Ltd.

We make use of third party companies involved in advertising domain, in order to provide you ads when you pay visit to our website. These companies may utilize information for providing ads related to goods and services that cater to your interest.

5. Your consent:

Through using the website or through providing your information, you give your consent to the accumulation and use of information that you disclose on the website, in accordance to this privacy policy:

6. Grievance officer:

In accordance with the IT Act 2000 and the rules made there under, please contact us.
Questions: Questions related to this statement should be forwarded to our email address:
Note: eSageIT Services Pvt. Ltd. can change privacy policy without any prior notice. In order to be updated about changes, customers are requested to review privacy policy on periodic basis. Through visiting our website, you give your consent in an automatic manner to abide by terms and conditions that are stated in our privacy policy. If you find terms and conditions objectionable, please excuse visiting our website. Through, merely using this website, you explicitly give your consent related to disclosing your personal information according to this policy. This policy is included into and subject to the terms related to User Agreement.

Let's discuss your project

Our Testimonials

  • “Wow, definitely chose the right guys for the job…I appreciate the hard work and promptness”.

    Iraj Yusufiy

    California

  • This was my first project with Lalvir and my experience with him was really good. He was very cooperative within the process, his skills, knowledge and experience with Google AdWords common practices were the key of the success of our project. We had limited budget for campaign, but he was able to manage our campaign maximizing the results. Good job! We will work together again soon…

    Max Salmi

    Monza (MB), Italy

  • I see some great improvement and rank improvements… I see what you are doing and its starting to pay off….thank you so much for all of your work. Great work!!

    Frank Abraham

    Owner, CookingHawaiianSt

  • WP Responsive site developer needed, excellent services provider. Very good teamwork. You can depend on Esagetech for your project certainly. Deserve all 5*****” “Highly satisfied, EsageIT is highly recommended.

    Rambh

    Kuwait

Subscribe to our Newsletter

and receive great tips on how to grow your business online

Contact Us

ESage IT Services Pvt. Ltd

MK Plaza, First Floor
Plot No-8, Nand Vihar
Amrapali Marg, Vaishali Nagar
Jaipur- 302021 (Rajasthan) India

© 2009 - 2016 - eSageIT Services Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved